|Weight||Price||Sale Price||Add to Cart|
|100ml./ 3.520oz||$15.19||$12.00||500ml./ 17.598oz||$26.58||$21.00||1000ml./ 35.195oz||$48.10||$38.00||2000ml./ 70.390oz||$94.94||$75.00|
Sale Price 100ML: $12.00
More Essential Products
It is extracted from the seeds of the plant.
Apply jojoba oil on skin to make it softer and suppler. One can massage scalp with this oil to make hair shiny, smooth and long.
Its refined form is odorless but, otherwise it has fatty smell.
At room temperature, it is seen that this oil clear golden in color but, when it comes to the form of carrier oil, it is completely colorless.
It blends well with all the other essential and carrier oils that are used in massages.
People of Arizona, California and Northwestern Mexico used to utilize this oil to treat their skin problems and used to massage their scalp with it. Gradually, the innumerable uses of this oil made it very popular around the globe.
If you will ingest this oil then it can cause steatorrhea because it is non edible and non digestible. Also, pregnant ladies and children should avoid using this oil.
- Product Description
Jojoba oil is extracted with the method of cold pressing out of the seeds of its plant. Basically, this oil is a liquid wax ester that looks like human skin sebum. This oil has found its uses in different medicinal and therapeutic purposes. People from all around the world admire this oil because of its numerous benefits for the skin. It makes skin supple and soft. Also, one can use this oil to make hair shinier, stronger and more beautiful.
Skin care: - Jojoba oil is regarded as the finest oil to take proper care of the skin. Cosmetics industry uses this oil as an active ingredient in the preparation of different skin care products. The oil has a capability to cure chronic skin problems and it also reduces the production of skin oil. Impurities and bacteria can be eliminated from the skin using this oil.
Hair care: - If you want your hair to be longer, shinier and healthier then use jojoba oil on regular basis. It will make the roots of your hair strong and will penetrate deep inside the hair follicles and make them grow well. All those people who are suffering from the dandruff problem can make use of this oil and get rid of dandruff.
Other uses: - Jojoba oil has fungicidal properties so; it is used to control the problem of mildew. Even the doctors have suggested this oil to control mildew. This oil is regarded edible but it is non digestible and non caloric. It has the ability to cause steatorrhea, a stool condition.