|Weight||Price||Sale Price||Add to Cart|
|250ml./ 8.799oz||$12.68||$9.00||500ml./ 17.598oz||$23.94||$17.00||1000ml./ 35.195oz||$45.07||$32.00||2000ml./ 70.390oz||$87.32||$62.00||5000ml./ 175.975oz||$211.27||$150.00|
Sale Price 250ML: $9.00
More Essential Products
Seeds of moringa oleifera tree.
It is widely preferred in perfumery, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry.
Bright Yellow color.
Most of the essential oils
Ancient Greeks derived this oil and used it to formulate scents. Gradually, Romans, Arabs, Europeans and French learned about its benefits. And, today it used as a base for volatile scents and medicinal purposes.
Before using this oil, pregnant women and nursing mothers should seek proper medical attention from an expert..
- Product Description
Moringa is also known as Ben oil or Behen oil. This oil is derived through an extensive cold pressed method from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree which is a fast growing leafy tree native to Africa and India. The seeds of Moringa harvested from their pods, yield approx. 38–40% edible oil that can be used for cooking purposes. This oil also possesses wonderful emollient properties and cosmetic value; therefore it is used in skin care products as a conditioner and moisturizer. Moreover, it is used in perfume industry as a base to retain and absorb the most volatile scents.
Anti-Aging Oil: Moringa Oil is quite known for its anti-aging properties. It prevents appearance of fine lines, wrinkles and sagging of facial skin. This oil is enriched with antioxidants that slow down the aging process of the skin. Not only this, it works miraculously in removing acne, black heads and dark spots.
Hair Care: Regular usage of Moringa oil makes hair stronger and lustrous. It strengthens hair by providing essentials vitamins and minerals to the hair follicles.
Other Uses: Its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties make it widely preferred in treating minor cuts, wounds, bruises, skin abrasions, rashes, insect bites and sunburns. Apart from this, it effectively fights against dandruff and split ends.