|Weight||Price||Sale Price||Add to Cart|
|500ml./ 17.598oz||$17.36||$12.50||1000ml./ 35.195oz||$31.94||$23.00||2000ml./ 70.390oz||$58.33||$42.00||5000ml./ 175.975oz||$133.32||$95.99||10000ml./ 351.950oz||$256.94||$185.00|
Sale Price 500ML: $12.50
More Essential Products
Seeds of Sunflower.
Widely used as aromatherapy oil, massage blends and for manufacturing cosmetic products.
Clear to slightly amber-colored.
Other essential and carrier oils.
Sunflower is an annual, giant, summer flowering plant native to North and Central America. It has been harvested and cultivated for more than 4,500 years and has numerous applications that ranges from culinary to medicinal.
Before using this oil, one should seek proper medical advice from an expert.
- Product Description
Our therapeutic-grade sunflower oil is exceptional carrier oil with wonderful skin nourishing properties. Initially, it was produced in 1835 in the Russian Empire. Since ancient times, this oil is being used in the preparation of cosmetic products as an emollient. This non-volatile oil is derived through an extensive cold pressed method from the seeds of sunflower (botanically known as Helianthus Annus). It is a genus of plants consisting of 52 species in the Asteraceae family.
Skin Care: Sunflower Oil has smoothing property thus, it is ideal for both oily and dry skin. It deeply nourishes the skin without contributing to its oily sheen. This oil is widely used as an active ingredient in the preparation of creams, beauty soaps, lotions, lip balm, sun creams, hair creams, bath oils, massage oils and many others.
Culinary Purpose: For a long time, this oil is being broadly used in the preparation of various cuisines. It keeps food healthy and fresh for a longer period of time.